Aust Ch Saxor Pimp My Ride


Sire: Zhannel's Sexational (Imp Fnl) ~ Dam: Saxor Hanky Panky

This exotic little man is the wonderful blend of the 2 import boys. Ryda is a full sibling to his sister Chilli who has exceeded all expectations. Ryda has a huge future here at Saxor.

Achievements

29/7/12
Ladies Kennel Association
Judge - Ms C Paine
Results:
Challenge Dog
Runner up Best of Breed

22/4/12
Kennel Association
Judge - Mrs C Croad
Results:
Best of Breed

28/3/12
Toowoomba Royal
Judge - Mr C De-Guiliani (Italy)
Results:
Best of Breed

24/3/12
Beaudesrt Kennel Club
Judge - Mr N Graves (Canada)
Results:
Best of Breed

18/3/12
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs J Watt
Results:
Best of Breed

10/3/12
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mrs B Mangin
Results:
Best of Breed

17/12/11
Dog of the Year Support Committee
Judge - Mr G Missen VIC
Results:
Challenge Dog
Runner up Best of Breed

1/11/11
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs M Keast
Results:
Challenge Dog 7 points

9/10/11
Waterloo Bay Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs P Smith
Results:
Best of Breed 8 Points

1/10/11
DOY Support Committee
Judge - Mrs S Tringham
Results:
Best of Breed 10 Points

1/10/11
DOY Support Committee
Judge - Ms C Needham (NSW)
Results:
Best of Breed 11 Points

25/9/11
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs S Tassan
Results:
Challenge Dog 6 points

18/9/11
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs S Reeve (NSW)
Results:
Best of Breed 11 Points

3/9/11
Gold Coast Show Society
Judge - Ms P Cracknell (NSW)
Results:
Best of Breed
Best in Group 25 Points

21/8/11
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - L McRae(VIC)
Results:
Best of Breed 15 Points

31/7/11
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Ms E Joseph (VIC)
Results:
Best of Breed 9 Points

10/7/11
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club
Judge - Ms C Goodman (NSW)
Results:
Best of Breed 12 Points

5/6/11
QLD Kennel Council
Judge - Mr JW Thompson (VIC)
Results:
Best of Breed 9 Points

15/5/11
Gold Coast Canine Club
Judge - Mr G . Carlton (NZ)
Results:
Best of Breed

14/5/11
Gold Coast Canine Club
Judge - Mrs M . Boyd (NZ)
Results:
Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed

13/5/11
Ipswich Kennel Society
Judge - Mrs S . Bruno
Results:
Best Of Breed

2/5/11
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs V . Schneider
Results:
Best Of Breed

24/4/11
Durack Grounds Sub-Committee
Judge - Mrs L. Shanahan (NSW)
Results:
Best Of Breed and Australian Bred in Group

23/4/11
CCCQ Canine Health
Judge - Mrs J. Robbins (VIC)
Results:
Ch Dog and Best of Breed

20/3/11
Beaudesert Kennel Club
Judge - Mr E . Filippini (Argentina)
Results:
Runner up Best Of breed

13/3/11
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs V. Knopke
Results:
Challenge Dog and Best of Breed

******Ryda an Australian Champion at just 15 months and in only 7 shows******

26/2/11
Gundog & Heavy Breeds
Judge - Mrs J. Croad
Results:
Challenge Dog and Best of Breed

29/1/11
Beenleigh Show Society
Judge - Mrs S . Tong (Singapore)
Results:
Challenge Dog and Best of Breed

4/12/10
Combined CCC clubs Sub-Committee
Judge - Mrs L Stalhandske (Sweden)
Results:
Best of Breed

21/11/10
Springfair 2010 Sydney
Judge - Dr Pero Bozinovski (Macendonia)
Results:
Best of Breed, Junior in Group, 32 entries

01/9/10
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Ms K Francis. ( Canada )
Results:
Challenge Dog, Puppy in Group

4/7/10
Beenleigh & District Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs P Douglas (NZ)
Results:
Best of Breed, Runner up Best Exhibit in Group

3/5/10
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Ms K Tosi
Results:
Baby of Breed, Baby In Group

3/7/10
Combined CCC Sub Committee
Judge - Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ)
Results:
Best Exhibit in Group 7 months old

1/5/10
Asian All Breeds Championship Show Results:
1st Baby Sweepstakes

1/5/10
Asian All Breeds Championship Show
Judge - Mr R Cleland
Results:
Baby In Show

1/5/10
Asian All Breeds Open Show
Judge - Mr T Thomas
Results:
Baby In Show

18/4/10
Kennel Association
Judge - Mrs M Ryder
Results:
Baby of Breed

14/4/10
Toowoomba Royal
Judge - Mr G Thompson (S. Africa)
Results:
Baby of Breed

4/4/10
CCC Durack Grounds Sub- Committee
Judge - Mrs S Bendixen
Results:
Baby of Breed, Baby in Group

3/4/10
Canine Health Sub-Committee
Judge - Mrs D Clark (NZ)
Results:
Baby of Breed

14/3/10
Northern Classsic Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs M Morphet
Results:
Baby of Breed, Baby in Group and Baby In Show

14/3/10
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Mr J Burgess
Results:
Baby of Breed, Baby in Group and Baby In Show

7/3/10
Open Show 1
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Ms K McGhie
Results:
Baby In Show

7/3/10
Open Show 2
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mrs M Schelbach
Results:
Baby of Breed

7/3/10
Champ Show
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mr I Rasmussen
Results:
Baby In Show


Pedigree of Aust Ch Saxor Pimp My Ride



Parents
GrandParents
G-GrandParents
Zhannel's Sexational (ImpFnl) Est Ch.Fin Ch.Int Ch.Nu Ch.Rus Ch.Camelina's Misterioso EstW-04 Silver Bluff Halston
FINCH NordW-01 Hebblas Camelina
Fin Ch.Zhannel's Hot N Sexy DKCH, FINCH, INTCH(FCI), NUCH FinJW-02 FinW-02 JWW-03 NORDW-04 Secret Line's Homemade Hotdog
Zhannel's Feels Sooo Good
Saxor Hanky Panky Aust Ch Zhannels Chip N Dale (Imp Fin) Soltar's King Kyros
Fin Ch Zhannel's Nice'n Easy
Aust Ch Saxor Sapphire Aust Ch Belachi Bare Nlovinit
Fayrelyn Dragons Eve