Aust Ch Saxor Voodoo Doll


Sire: Zhannel's Sexational (ImpFnl) ~ Dam: Saxor Hanky Panky

This striking little girl is the glorious blend of the 2 import boys. Chilli is a litter sister to Kaos.

Chilli is structually balanced and sound with awsome movement, and Chilli's personality is nothing short of divine.

We expect Chilli will have a huge future ahead of her.


Achievements

Chilli has blitzed the show ring.

28/3/12
Toowoomba Royal
Judge - Mr C De-Guiliani (Italy)
Results: Challenge Bitch.
Runner up Best of Breed

24/3/12
Beaudesert Kennel Club
Judge - Mr N Graves(Canada)
Results: Challenge Bitch.
Runner up Best of Breed

17/12/11
Dog of the Year Support Committee
Judge - Mr G Missen (Vic)
Results: Best of Breed

19/11/11
Caboolture Kennel Club
Judge - Mr W Crozier (NSW)
Results:
Res Bitch
Ausbred In Group

9/10/11
Waterloo Bay Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs P Smith
Results:
Challenge Bitch 7 points
Ausbred in Group

1/10/11
DOY Support Committee
Judge - Mrs S Tringham
Results:
Challenge Bitch 8 points

1/10/11
DOY Support Committee
Judge - Ms C Needham (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Bitch 8 points

18/9/11
Maree Kennel Club Inc
Judge - Mrs S Reeve (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Bitch 8 points

17/9/11
Beenleigh Show Society
Judge - Mrs V Knopke
Results:
Best of Breed 10 Points

31/7/11
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Ms E Joseph (VIC)
Results:
Challenge Bitch 7 Points

24/7/11
Ladies Kennel Assoc QLD
Judge - Ms E Joseph (VIC)
Results:
Best Of Breed 8 points

10/7/11
Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club
Judge - Ms C Goodman (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Bitch 8 Points

15/5/11
Gold Coast Canine Club
Judge - Mrs J . Mannell
Results:
Challenge Bitch, Runner up Best of Breed

14/5/11
Gold Coast Canine Club
Judge - Mrs M . Boyd (NZ)
Results:
Best of Breed

13/5/11
Ipswich Kennel Society
Judge - Mrs S . Bruno
Results:
Challenge Bitch, Runner up Best of Breed

24/4/11
Durack Grounds Sub-Committee
Judge - Mrs L. Shanahan (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Runner up Best of Breed

23/4/11
CCCQ Canine Health
Judge - Mrs J. Robbins (VIC)
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Runner up Best of Breed

30/3/11
Toowoomba Royal
Judge - Mr F. MacDonald (Canada)
Results:
Best Of Breed and Intermediate In Group

13/3/11
Northern Classic Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs V. Knopke
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed

26/2/11
Gundog & Heavy Breeds
Judge - Mrs J. Croad
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed

30/1/11
Beenleigh Show Society
Judge - Dr M. Velasio-Teixeira (Brazil)
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Best of Breed

29/1/11
Beenleigh Show Society
Judge - Mrs S . Tong (Singapore)
Results:
Challenge Bitch and Runner Up Best of Breed

4/12/10
Combined CCC clubs Sub-Committee
Judge - Mrs L Stalhandske (Sweden)
Results:
Res Bitch, Intermediate in Group

21/11/10
Springfair 2010 Sydney
Judge - Dr Pero Bozinovski (Macendonia)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

6/11/10
Beaudesert Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs M. Talvitie (Fin)
Results:
Best of Breed

5/11/10
Beaudesert Kennel Club
Judge - Mr R.W Lo (Phil)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

11/9/10
Beenleigh Show Society
Judge - Mr G Kerr
Results:
Best of Breed

28/8/10
Gold Coast Show
Judge - Mrs Jenny Stembridge
Results:
Challenge Bitch

4/7/10
Beenleigh & District Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs P Douglas (NZ)
Results:
Challenge Bitch, Intermediate in Group

3/7/10
Combined CCC Sub Committee
Judge - Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ)
Results:
Challenge Bitch, Intermediate in Group

30/5/10
Lockyer Valley Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs B Balaam
Results:
Best Of Breed
13 points

16/5/10
Gold Coast Canine Club
Show 2
Judge - Mr R Bridgford
Results:
Challenge Bitch
8 points

16/5/10
Gold Coast Canine Club
1st show
Mrs S Hewinson
Results
Challenge Bitch
8 points

8/5/10
Waterloo Bay Kennel
Judge - Ms B Vanhaasteren
Results:
Challenge Bitch
6 points

3/5/10
Maree Kennel Club
Judge - Ms K Tosi
Results:
Challenge Bitch
11 points

18/4/10
Kennel Association
Judge - Mrs M Ryder
Results:
Best of Breed
10 points

7/3/10
Open Show 2
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mrs M Schelbach
Results:
Best of Breed

7/3/10
Open Show 1
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Ms K McGhie
Results:
Best of Breed

7/3/10
Champ Show
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mr I Rasmussen
Results:
Best of Breed

27/2/10
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club
Judge - Mr E Ryder
Results:
Challenge Bitch

9/1/10
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc
Judge - Mr C Hamilton (VIC)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

5/12/09
Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Comm
Judge - Mr M Gunter (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

6/11/09
Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc
Judge - Mr S Sim (Phil)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

11/10/09
Waterloo Bay Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs J Guy (TAS)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

27th September 2009
Western Suburbs Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs D Byster-Graham
Results:
Best of Breed

16th August 2009
Toy Dog Club Of QLD
Judge: Mr R Greer ( NZ )
Results:
Challenge Bitch

7th August 2009
Brisbane Royal
Judge: Mrs Brenda Banbury (UK)
Results:
Champion Puppy Of Breed

26th July 2009
Ladies Kennel Assoc
Judge: Mrs B Watt (Vic)
Results:
Challenge Bitch

5th July 2009
Beenleigh & District Keenel Club
Judge: Mr D Sidebottom
Results:
Best Of Breed

2/5/09
Chinese Crested Specialty Championship Show
Judge: Mrs M. Ricio de Vegas ( Phil )
Results: Baby in Show

2/5/09
Chinese Crested Specialty Championship Show
Judge: Mrs M. Ricio de Vegas ( Phil )
Results: Baby in Show

2/5/09
Chinese Crested Specialty QLD Open Show
Judge: Mrs M Hammond
Results: Baby in Show

11/4/09
Canine Health sub-Committee
Judge: Mrs J Smith
Results: Baby in Group

8/2/09
Bundaberg
Results: Baby in Group at her first Show


Pedigree of Aust Ch Saxor Voodoo Doll



Parents
GrandParents
G-GrandParents
Zhannel's Sexational (ImpFnl) Est Ch.Fin Ch.Int Ch.Nu Ch.Rus Ch.Camelina's Misterioso EstW-04 Silver Bluff Halston
FINCH NordW-01 Hebblas Camelina
Fin Ch.Zhannel's Hot N Sexy DKCH, FINCH, INTCH(FCI), NUCH FinJW-02 FinW-02 JWW-03 NORDW-04 Secret Line's Homemade Hotdog
Zhannel's Feels Sooo Good
Saxor Hanky Panky Aust Ch Zhannels Chip N Dale (Imp Fin) Soltar's King Kyros
Fin Ch Zhannel's Nice'n Easy
Aust Ch Saxor Sapphire Aust Ch Belachi Bare Nlovinit
Fayrelyn Dragons Eve