Aust Ch Zhannels Chip N Dale (Imp Fin)


Sire: Soltar's King Kyros ~ Dam: Fin Ch Zhannel's Nice'n Easy

Carlos comes to us from Hannele Stahl of Zhannels Chinese Crested Dogs Finland. We are forever thankful Hannele.

Carlos is the king of Saxor Kennels, he is a small, compact, vibrant little man with a personality to die for. He is outgoing, soft,kind and audaciuos.

Carlos has done extremely well in the show scene. He erupts into the ring with a regal presence like no other and has an infallible way of struting his stuff.

Carlos has Champion kids in Australia, Germany, and Finland and his input to this breed has been nothing short of phenominal.

I am honoured to have this magestic little man grace my yard with all his pride and dignity, Carlos is a pure delight to own in every way.

Achievements

27th September 2009
Western Suburbs Kennel Club
Judge - Mrs D Byster-Graham
Results:
Challenge Dog

6th September 2009
Pine Rivers Kennel Club
Judge - Ms K Ward
Results:
Challenge Dog

29th August 2009
Gold Coast Show
Judge - Mrs M Mclennan
Results:
Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner up Best in Group

16th August 2009
Toy Dog Club QLD
Judge - Mr R Greer (NZ)
Results:
Best Of Breed

5th July 2009
Beenleigh and District Kennel Club
Judge - Mr D Sidebottom (NSW)
Results:
Challenge Dog

2nd May 2009
Chinese Crested Specialty QLD
Judge - Mrs M Ricio De Vegas (Phil )
Results:
Best Exhibit In Show, Best Open In Show, Best Gait In Show, Best Sire & Progeny In Show

2nd May 2009
Chinese Crested Specialty QLD Open Show
Judge - Mrs M Hammond
Results:
Best Exhibit In Show, Best Open

25th March 2009
Toowoomba Royal Show
Judge - Mrs.G.Morison(Sth Africa)
Results:
Carlos was awarded BOB (21 pts)

10th January 2009
Darling Downs Kennel Club Open Show
Judge - Mrs A Holman
Results:
Carlos was BOB (17 entries) and Open In Group

3rd May 2008
Chinese Crested Dog Club Of QLD Specialty Shows
Championship Show
Judge - Mrs C. Henderson (USA)
Results:
Carlos was BEST OPEN IN SHOW

3rd May 2008
Chinese Crested Dog Club Of QLD Specialty Shows
Open Show
Judge - Mr.G.Heyden
Results:
Carlos was RESERVE BEST DOG AND BEST OPEN IN SHOW

24th November 2007
Spring Fair
Results:
Carlos was Best of Breed

15th Sept 07
Bundaberg Canine Club Championship Show
Results:
Best Exhibit In Group and Open In Group

16th August 07
Brisbane Royal Show
Judge - Ms. D. Cole (Canada)
Results:
Carlos was Best of Breed

17th June 07
Isis and District Canine Club Champ Show
Judge - Mr.T.Valli (NSW)
Results:
Carlos was Best Exhibit In Group
Carlos then went on to be awarded RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Judge was Mrs.S.Lane(NSW)

16th June 07
Isis and District Canine Club Open Show
Judge - Mr T. Thomas
Results:
Carlos was Best In Group
Then Carlos went on to win RESERVE BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Judge - Mrs.R.Hartmire

16th June 07
Isis and District Canine Club Champ Show
Judge - Mrs.S.Lane(NSW)
Results:
Carlos was Runner Up Best in Group

26th May 07
Maryborough Kennel Club Champ Show
Judge - Mr.E.Ryder
Results:
Carlos was Open in Group

11th March 2007
Chinese Crested Dog Club Of QLD Inaugural Open Show
Judge - Mr.T.Thomas
Results:
Carlos was BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW and OPEN IN SHOW

3rd February 2007
Beenleigh and Dist Kennel Club Champ Show
Judge - Ms J.Wright (Toy Specialist)
Results:
Carlos was Reserve Best In Group and Open in Group

14th January 2007
Darling Downs Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge - Miss A.Cowin (NSW)
Results:
Carlos was Runner Up In Group (Toy entry was 118)

13th January 2007
Darling Downs Kennel Club Championship Show
Judge - Mr.C.Sykes (Vic)
Results:
Carlos was Best In Group (Toy entry 124)

20th August 2006
Toy Dog Of QLD Specialty Show
Breed judging - Ms K.Harrison (NZ)
General Special judge - Mrs.N.Fearn (NZ)
Carlos was awarded BOB & Best Open In Show

10th August 2006
Brisbane Royal Show
Judge - Mrs.L.Brand (Sth Africa)
Carlos was Res CC dog

5th August, 2006
N.T.Canine Expo Show 3
Judge - Mrs.Sue Carter (Sth Africa)
Carlos was Runner Up Best In Group and Open In Group.

5th August, 2006
N.T.Canine Expo Show 1
Judge - Mr Alan Bradshaw(NZ)
Carlos was Best In Group and Open in Group.

27th July, 2006
Darwin Royal Show
Judge - Mr John Rowles(NSW)
Carlos was BOB

11th February 2006
Bundaberg Canine Club Open Show
Judge - Mr P.Tjerkstra
Carlos was Best Intermediate in Group

Sunday 9th October 2005
Hervey Bay Kennel and Obedience Club Champ Show
Judge - Mr W.Burton (NSW)
Carlos was awarded BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP and Open In Group

17th September 2005
Beenleigh Show Society Championship Show
Judges - Mr G.Kerr.
Carlos was awarded BOB and Best Intermediate In Group

3rd September 2005
Gold Coast Show Society Championship Show
Judge - Mrs A.Goller (Breed Specialist)
Carlos was awarded BEST OF BREED, RESERVE BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

16th August 2005
Brisbane Royal Show 2005
Judge - Mr Leslie B.Rogers
Carlos was awarded Challenge Dog and BOB

24th July 2005
Ladies Kennel Assoc Open Show
Judge - Mrs M.McLennan
Carlos was awarded Best Intermediate In Group

3rd July 2005
Beenleigh & District Kennel Club
Judge - Ms J.Wright
Carlos was awarded Best Intermediate In Group

13th May 2005
Ipswich Show Society Championship Show
Judge - Mrs M.McKenzie
Carlos was awarded Intermediate In Group

2nd May 2005
Maree Kennel Club Show
Judge - Mrs R. Seare
Carlos was awarded Intermediate In Group

April 2005
Toowoomba Royal Show
Mrs M.C.Jarman (South Africa)
Carlos was awarded CC dog RUBOB
This result gave Carlos his Australian Championship Title

03/04/05
Chinese Crested Dog Club of NSW
22nd Championship Specialty Show
Mrs Anne Cookson( U.S.A.)
Carlos was awarded BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

08/01/05
Maryborough Kennel Club Champ Show
Judge ~ Judge, Breed Specialist Ms G.Goller.(QLD)
Carlos was awarded Challenge Dog, BOB, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP and RESERVE EXHIBIT IN GROUP

13/11/04
Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Champ
Judge Miss K.Martin (NZ)
Carlos was awarded Challenge Dog, BOB and BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP


Pedigree of Aust Ch Zhannels Chip N Dale (Imp Fin)



Parents
GrandParents
G-GrandParents
G-G-GParents
Soltar's King Kyros Int Ch Zhannel's Peter Pan Zhannel's Hocus Pocus Zhannel's make my day
Razzmatazz She Devil
Zhannel's Yum-yum Int Ch Razzmatazz Callisto
Fin Ch Bedlam Lou Lou
Soltar's Calm Before Storm Fin S Ch Omegaville Storm Warrior Omegaville Dragon King at Lemiz
Omegacille Storm Brewing
Eugenios Shining Moon Over Rosco Nord Ch Gulleiv's Harlequin
N Ch Eugenios Blue Velvet
Fin Ch Zhannel's Nice'n Easy Int, Fin, LV, Est Ch Secret Line's Little Chinaman Int, Fin, S, N, Dk, Est, Lv, Blr, Ch Jokima Jenious Moonchimes Fire Cracker
Zucci High Class Lady Of Jokima
Int, Kans, Fin, DK, S, N Ch Secret Line's Eternal Flame Fin, Est Ch Zucci Fabulous Fantasy
Secret Line's Born To Be Wild
Razzmatazz She Devil Ch93, Int, Can Razzmatazz Radioactive Ch92 Razzmatazz Riveting Rhythm
Ch91Razzmatazz Piece Of Cake
Ch91 Razzmatazz Mousetrap Wenlo's Painted Polo Pony
Razzmatazz Strelka